Board of Directors

A&WMA Southwest Section Board of Directors

Listed by individual chapters

2014 Officers

Position
Name
Mailing Address 
Phone Number
Fax
E-mail
Chair
Peter Belmonte
ERM – Partner
15810 Park Ten Place,

Suite 300

Houston, Texas 77084 
281-600-1019
Vice Chair
Kevin Smith
 
Secretary
Malcolm Richards 
TITAN Engineering
9606 Oxted Lane
Spring, TX 77379
281-412-7373
 x4203
281-880-7804
Treasurer
Terry Casey
Northside Independent School District
2611 Pebble Row
San Antonio, TX 78232
210-397-1234 
210.257.1248
Past Chair
Russ Baier
RDB Consulting
280 Sunset Terrace
Cedar Park, TX 78613
512-986-4195
512-233-0519
Director
Cindy Smiley
Smiley Law Firm 
6000 Shepherd Mountain Cove, #2107
Austin, Texas  78730
512-394-7121
512-394-7145
Director
Chris Rogers
Chair 
Marla Roberts 
Southwest Research Inst.
4515 Meredith Woods
San Antonio, Tx. 78249
210-492-0283
Vice Chair 
Rudy Bazan
AECOM
210-296-2171
Secretary
Jeremy Hanzlik
AECOM
210-296-2171
Treasurer
Debra Engler 
San Antonio Water System
PO Box 2449
San Antonio, Tx. 78298
210-233-3745
210-233-5258
Past Chair 
Ryan Bayer
Atkins
210-321-2050
Director
Ryan DeBarros
Medina Consulting Company
14102 Broken Tree
San Antonio, Tx. 78247
210-694-4545
Director
Theresa Larsen
City of San Antonio
111 Soledad, Suite 675
San Antonio, Tx. 78205
210-207-1446
210-207-1443
Director
Sandeep Nayyar
URS Corporation
9901 IH-10 West, Ste. 350
San Antonio, Tx. 78230
210-321-4984
210-377-0622
Membership Chair 
Alex Asbury
Burge-Martinez Consulting Inc.
210-646-8566
Newsletter Chair Phil Pearce Pape-Dawson Engineers Inc. 210-375-9000 ppearce@pape-dawson.com
Board Advisor Kim Stoker CPS Energy 210-353-2929 krstoker@cpsenergy.com
SW Section Director Christine Westerman SWCA 210-877-2847 cwesterman@swca.com
SW Section Treasurer
Terry Casey
Northside Independent School District
2611 Pebble Row
San Antonio, TX 78232
210-397-1234 
210.257.1248
Chair
Kevin Smith 
TCEQ
512-239-7044
12100 Park 35 Circle,

Bldg. A

Austin, TX 78753 
Vice Chair 
Jeff Reed
Lloyd Gosselink
816 Congress Ave.,

Suite 1900

Austin, TX  78701
512-322-5835
Secretary/Treas?
Jennifer Foringer
Winstead
401 Congress Avenue,

Suite 2100

Austin, TX 78701 
512-370-2822
Treasurer (temp)
Bob Greenslade
Fulbright & Jaworski
512-536-5241
Past Chair
Russ Baier
RDB Consulting
280 Sunset Terrace
Cedar Park, TX 78613
512-986-4195
512-233-0519
Director

(Private Sector)

James Red
4611 Bee Caves Rd.,
Suite 100
Austin, TX  78746
512-258-8855
Director
(Regulatory Sector)
VACANT
Membership Chair 
Sally Perry
TRC Solutions
505 East Huntland Drive,

Suite 250

Austin, TX  78752
512-684-3353
Program  Chair 
VACANT
Education Chair 
Timothy Prince 
Prince Environmental
PO Box 5058
Austin, TX 78763
512-542-0084
512-233-0783
Communications Chair/Webmaster 
Jenna Lane
TRC Solutions
505 East Huntland Drive,

Suite 250

Austin, TX  78752
512-684-3344

Corpus Christi Chapter 

***** OFFICERS PENDING *****
Chair 
Peter Belmonte
AECOM
4888 Loop Central Drive, Suite 600
Houston, TX 77081 
713-807-6622
Vice Chair 
Pat Patrick
 
Treasurer
Malcolm Richards 
TITAN Engineering
9606 Oxted Lane
Spring, TX 77379
281-880-7800
X 103 
281-880-7804
Secretary
Elizabeth Stanko
Source Environmental Sciences, Inc.
4100 Westheimer, Suite 106
Houston, TX 77027 
713-621-4474
Past Chair 
Rebecca Rentz
Bracewell & Giuliani LLP
711 Louisiana Street,

Suite 2300

Houston, TX 77002
713-221-1176
Freshman Director
Bruce Davis
DuPont
281-586-2536
Senior Director
Scott Hyden
Spirit Environmental, LLC
17350 SH 249, Suite 249
Houston, TX 77064
281-664-2840
281-664-2841
Junior Director 
Mala Haynes
Test America Inc.
713-690-4444
Membership Chair
Roberto Gasparini, Ph.D.
Source Environmental Sciences, Inc.
4100 Westheimer, Suite 106
Houston, TX 77027 
713-621-4474
Hot Air Topics Chair 
Ed Fiesinger
Zephyr Environmental Corp.
3000 Wilcrest Dr. Suite 145
Houston, TX 77042 
281-668-7353
Education Chair
Myriam Mills
CDM
713-423-7300 x37326
Communications Chair
Archana Shah
URS Corporation
10550 Richmond Ave., Suite 155
Houston, TX 77042 
713-914-6447
Chair 
William (Chris) Rogers 
Xcel Energy
8300 North Lakeside Dr.
Amarillo, TX 79108
806-381-6217
806-381-6295
Vice Chair 
Juan Gil-Donato
West Texas A&M University
WTBOX 63012
Canyon, TX  79015
806-570-1225
Secretary-Treasurer
David Lorenz
Xcel Energy
P.O Box 1261
Amarillo, TX 79109
806-378-2138
806-378-2517
Director
Karalee Snyder
Xcel Energy
P.O Box 1261
Amarillo, TX 79105-1261
806-381-6217
 
Director
Arthur Bedrosian
Sage Environmental Consultants, Inc.
6003 89th Street
Lubbock, TX 79424
806-702-4645
Chair
Anna Childers
CH2MHill
MidContinent Tower
401 South Boston,

Suite 330

Tulsa, OK 74103
918-583-3057 *59158
Vice Chair 
Ken Ede
Oklahoma State University, OSU-TULSA
700 N. Greenwood Ave.,
Tulsa, OK 74106 
918-594-8638
Secretary
Bob Kellogg
Moricoli & Schovanec
Two Leadership Square, Suite 1200
211 North Robinson,
Oklahoma City, OK 73102 
405-235-3357
Treasurer
Kit Wagner
P.O. Box 721165
Norman, OK 73070
405-329-8707
Past Chair 
Beverly Botchlett-Smith
Oklahoma Department of Environmental Quality (ODEQ)
P.O. BOX 1677
Oklahoma City, OK 73101 
405-702-4156
Director
Ron Jarman
Apex Co. LLC  
10001 S. Pennsylvania Ave. Ste. 190,

Oklahoma City, OK 73159

405-919-0366
Director
Derek Kinard
Ch2MHill
701 N. Broadway Ave.
Oklahoma City, OK 73102 
405-290-7366

Ext. 59179

Director
Thelma Latimer-Davis
American Airlines
P.O. Box 582809 MD 508
Tulsa, OK. 74158-2809
918-292-3735
Director
Saba Tahmassebi
Oklahoma Department 
of Environmental Quality (ODEQ)
P.O. BOX 1677
Oklahoma City, OK 73101 
405-702-5142
Director
Don Whitney
Trinity Consultants
120 E. Sheridan, Suite 205
Oklahoma City, OK 73104 
405-228-3292
Chair 
Christopher Dick, P.E.
Halff Associates, Inc.
1201 North Bowser Road
Richardson, Texas 75081
214-346-6240
214-739-0095
1st Vice Chair 
David Weeks, P.E.
Risk Management & Engineering
2218 S. Jupiter Rd.,

Suite 103

Garland, TX  75041
972-272-0386
2nd Vice Chair
Rupangi S. Faldu, P.E.
Pioneer Natural Resources
5205 N O’Connor Blvd.

Irving, TX 75039-3746
972-969-5893
Secretary
Heather Woodward
W&M Environmental Group
906 E. 18th Street,

Suite 100

Plano, TX 75074 
972-509-9605
972-516-4145
Secretary
Craig Pritzlaff
Curran Tomko Tarski
2001 Bryan Street,

Suite 2000

Dallas, Texas 75201 
214-270-1419
214-270-1401
Treasurer
Kristan Gore
Providence Engineering & Environmental Group LLC
1200 Walnut Hill Lane,

Ste. 1000

Irving, Texas 75038
Director
Phil Daily, P.E.
Daily Consulting, LLC
9701 Burleson Drive
Dallas, TX 75243
214-952-1165
Director (Past-Chair) 
David Downard, P.E.
Providence Engineering & Environmental
1200 Walnut Hill Lane, Suite 1000
Irving, TX 75038
972-550-9326
972-550-9396
Director
Daphne Economou
Liaise Environmental, Inc.
10925 Estate Lane,

Suite 150

Dallas, TX 75238
214-503-0600
214-503-6366

 

 


Leave a Reply

Recent Posts

Recent Comments

    Archives

    Categories